There will be a lot of horror flicks on Netflix this month, although a lot of that are straight ti Netflix shows, it's nice that are staying topical with halloween this month.

I will be honest that normally Netflix is behind the holiday month and not adding a ton of things that are in line with that holiday. Well this month they are trying to stick with the theme. Also they will have BOTH Bad Boys movies ahead of the release of the new movie.

October 1st

93 days
A.M.I.
Along Came a Spider
Bad Boys
Bad Boys II
Blow
Bring It On, Ghost: Season 1
Carmen Sandiego: Season 2
Charlie’s Angels
Charlie’s Angels: Full Throttle
Cheese in the Trap: Season 1
Chicago Typewriter: Season 1
Crash
Exit Wounds
Good Burger
Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay
Honey 2
House of the Witch
Lagos Real Fake Life
Men in Black II
Moms at War
Nikki Glaser: Bangin’
No Reservations
Ocean’s Thirteen
Ocean’s Twelve
One Direction: This Is Us
Payday
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie
Scream 2
Senna
Signal: Season 1
Sin City
Sinister Circle
Supergirl
Superman Returns
Surf’s Up
The Bucket List
The Flintstones
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas
The Island
The Pursuit of Happyness
The Rugrats Movie
The Time Traveler’s Wife
Tomorrow with You: Season 1
Trainspotting
Troy
Tunnel: Season 1
Unaccompanied Minors
Walking Out

October 2nd

Living Undocumented
Ready to Mingle / Solteras
Rotten: Season 2

Peaky Blinders: Series 5
Big Mouth: Season 3

October 4th

Big Mouth: Season 3
Creeped Out: Season 2
In the Tall Grass
Peaky Blinders: Season 5
Raising Dion
Super Monsters: Season 3
Super Monsters: Vida’s First Halloween
October 5th

Legend Quest: Masters of Myth
October 7th

Match! Tennis Juniors
The Water Diviner
October 8th

Dean Cole: Cole Hearted
The Spooky Tales of Captain Underpants Hack-a-ween

October 10th

Schitt’s Creek: Season 5
Ultramarine Magmell

October 11th

El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
Fractured
Haunted: Season 2
Insatiable: Season 2
La Influencia
Plan Coeur: Season 2
The Awakenings of Motti Wolenbruch
The Forest of Love
YooHoo to the Rescue: Season 2

October 12th

Banlieusards
October 18th

The Yard / Avlu
Baby: Season 2
Eli
Interior Design Masters
Living With Yourself
MeatEater: Season 8
Mighty Little Bheem: Diwali
Seventeen
Spirit Riding Free: Pony Tales Collection 2
Tell Me Who I Am
The House of Flowers: Season 2
The Laundromat
Toon: Season 1
Toon: Season 2
Unnatural Selection
Upstarts

October 19th

Men in Black

October 23rd

Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner
Dancing With the Birds
Master Z: The Ip Man Legacy

October 24th

Daybreak
Revenge of Pontianak

October 25th

A Tale of Love and Darkness
Assimilate
Brigada Costa del Sol
Brotherhood
Dolemite Is My Name
Greenhouse Academy: Season 3
It Takes a Lunatic
Monzon
Nailed It! France
Nailed It! Spain
Prank Encounters
Rattlesnake
The Kominsky Method: Season 2

October 28th

A 3 Minute Hug
Little Miss Sumo
Shine on With Reese: Season 1

October 29th

Arsenio Hall: Smart & Classy

October 31st

Kengan Ashura: Part II
Nowhere Man
Raging Bull